Mon, 21 Sep | Flips & Tumbles ROLLESTON

T3 R | Trampoline Sign Ups 2020

Our trampoline classes are sticking around for 2020 at Rolleston!! Master the skills your child needs to take their skills to the next level, learn safety for their trampoline at home and much much more!
Registration is Closed
T3 R | Trampoline Sign Ups 2020

Time & Location

21 Sep 2020, 1:38 pm – 1:43 pm
Flips & Tumbles ROLLESTON, 26a Illinois Drive, Rolleston 7675, New Zealand

About The Event

Term begins; Monday 20th July

Term ends; Saturday 19th September

Our trampoline classes are exactly what you need!

  • Developing skills
  • Continuing to perfect the basics
  • Learning challenging skills in a safe fun environment e.g. Flips and more!
  • Learning safety to use on their trampoline at home

This class is perfect for all ages and abilities who want to master their trampoline skills, learn to control their trampolining and flip with knowledge.

Knowledge is key to your safety when jumping, at Flips & Tumbles we have developed a fantastic programme that covers all safety aspects- how to crash safely, knowledge of what skills they should be working on to help better themselves in the future.

Conditioning will also be a part of the class to strengthen the athletes body creating a higher understanding of muscle groups which will be needed to execute each skill properly and safely.

Sign up now to learn all the flips and skills you need to be safer on the trampoline.

Days | Times:

Monday | 3:30pm - 4:30pm or 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Tuesday | 3:30pm - 4:30pm or 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Thursday | 3:30pm - 4:30pm or 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Friday | 3:30pm - 4:30pm or 4:30pm - 5:30pm

If you have any questions, please contact us via email, Facebook message or using the chat option on the website and we will do our best to help!

Tickets
Price
Quantity
Total
  • MONDAY 3:30pm-4:30pm
    $159.99
    $159.99
    0
    $0
  • MONDAY 4:30pm-5:30pm
    $159.99
    $159.99
    0
    $0
  • TUESDAY 3:30pm-4:30pm
    $159.99
    $159.99
    0
    $0
  • TUESDAY 4:30pm-5:30pm
    $159.99
    $159.99
    0
    $0
  • THURSDAY 3:30pm-4:30pm
    $159.99
    $159.99
    0
    $0
  • THURSDAY 4:30pm-5:30pm
    $159.99
    $159.99
    0
    $0
Total$0

Share This Event